top of page

Township Officials

Department Contacts

Supervisor         Doug Damon                                     Clerk            Cathy J. Combs

                           ddamon@fredoniatownship.com                            ccombs@fredoniatownship.com

Treasurer           JC Skowron                                        Assessor        Kathryn Wright, MCAO, PPE

                           jcskowron@fredoniatownship.com                          kgvandervries@gmail.com

Additional Department Contacts

Board of Review              Andrea Boughton, Chair     

                                            Anne Crandall

                                            Michael Hicks

                                            Adam Fish, Alternate  

 

Building Inspector             Frank Ballard

                                             269.209.2094 

Cemetery Sexton               Acting Sexton,  Doug Damon

Deputy Clerk                       Laura Miller      

   

Deputy Treasurer

Deputy Supervisor               Jacob Washburn

Election Commission          Laura Miller, Chair

                                                 Cathy Combs

Electrical Inspector            Doug Scott

                                               517.320.1246

Mechanical Inspector          Jim Deveney 

                                                269.601.1952

Plumbing Inspector              Randy Bushee

                                                 269.358.2487

Planning Commission         George Crandall, Chair 

                                                Jill Setteneri, Secretary

                                                JC Skowron, Board Liaison

                                                Fred Woods

                                                Bob Zalewski

                                                Bridget Hicks

 

Road Committee                  Dan Livingston, Jr, Chair

                                                 George Crandall, Secretary

                                                 Doug Damon, Board Liaison

                                                 Kyle Maurer

                                                 Todd Rocco

                                                  Chet Travis

                                                  

Zoning Board of Appeals     Bob Zalewski, Chair

                                                  Dan Washburn, Secretary

                                                  Terry Day, Board Liaison

                                                  Jacob Washburn, Alternate

                                                  Jill Settineri, Alternate                                                 

 

 

 

bottom of page